Departamento Carlos Paz
| Wi-Fi | Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
Situated within a 3-km distance of San Roque Lake, the 1-room Departamento Carlos Paz Villa Carlos Paz provides guests with Wi-Fi for either business or leisure. The 55 m² apartment is about a 5-minute ride from the El Diquecito recreational area and just a few steps from Bungalows Peperina.
The apartment is 2.6 km from the Uruguay Bridge Art Gallery, which is an excellent place to improve cultural awareness. The Formula X Karting is approximately a 10-minute drive from Departamento Carlos Paz apartment, while Remises Santa Rita bus station is in the vicinity of the property.
The apartment offers a living room and a fully equipped kitchen, as well as comforts like climate control.
For those who prefer to cook, Departamento Carlos Paz apartment provides a full kitchen for preparing homemade meals. Ingeniero Aeronautico Ambrosio L.V. Taravella International airport is located at the distance of 45 km from the accommodation. A private swimming pool is available for guests’ enjoyment.
- Local attractions
- Samuel Hahnemann836 km
- Keops1645 km
- Bahia del Gitano806 km
- Costa Bonita1433 km
- Circuito del Perilago2222 km
- Bungalows Peperina424 km
- Monumento al Bombero914 km
- Airports
- Ingeniero Aeronautico Ambrosio L.V. Taravella International42 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- No pets allowed
Activities and relaxation
- BBQ facilities
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Departamento Carlos Paz apartment?
Guests of Departamento Carlos Paz apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, San Roque Lake, placed approximately 3 km away. Other sights are Aventura en Altura (3.1 km) as well as Balneario La Hoya (3.7 km). - ❓
How far is the city centre from Departamento Carlos Paz apartment?
It will take a 30-minute walk to get from Departamento Carlos Paz apartment to the city centre. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Departamento Carlos Paz apartment?
At Departamento Carlos Paz apartment, guests are asked to check in at 15:00, and check out until 11:00. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at the accommodation?
Guests staying at the accommodation have the privilege of choosing from a variety of renowned nearby restaurants. One of the top recommendations is restaurant UMBA Restaurante, which has earned a remarkable 8/10 rating from customers. Additionally, dessert restaurant Heladerias Bambino is a popular choice, with a high 9 rating. - ❓
Does the apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, the apartment provides a fully-fitted kitchen. - ❓
What is the size of Departamento Carlos Paz apartment?
Departamento Carlos Paz apartment is composed of 55 square meters. - ❓
How many guests will be accommodated by Departamento Carlos Paz apartment?
Departamento Carlos Paz apartment has the capability to accommodate up to 5 guests. - ❓
Does Departamento Carlos Paz apartment have an on-site swimming pool?
Certainly, Departamento Carlos Paz apartment features a private swimming pool.